English (International Criminal Law; War and Peace (International Law))
International Military Tribunal [correct]
CONT: International military tribunals. Military tribunals such as those established for the trial of the major German and Japanese war criminals have made a significant contribution to the development of the law on the duties of the individual in international law, as on aspects of the laws of war. The present-day authority of these judgments, however, rests less on their formulation by a tribunal than on the acceptance of the legal principles underlying the judgments by the General Assembly of the United Nations.
OBS: Information found in DOBIS.
French (Droit pénal international; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
Tribunal militaire international [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement retrouvé dans DOBIS.
Spanish (Derecho penal internacional; Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional))
Tribunal Militar Internacional [correct, masculine noun]