English (Diplomacy)
letter of acceptance
OBS: Document presented which must be signed by the Governor General indicating acceptance of the new ambassador.
French (Diplomatie)
lettre d'agrément [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement : Service de traduction des Affaires extérieures du Canada.