English (Social Psychology)
psychosocial counselling [correct]
CONT: This may provide critical assistance for self-reintegrating girls who are neglected in terms of DDR [disarmament, demobilization and reintegration] benefits, psychosocial counselling, health care, and skills training. Plan and develop general programming for girls, in consultation with them, which takes into account their holistic needs in achieving successful reintegration.
French (Psychologie sociale)
services d'aide psychosociale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mettre la priorité sur la mise en œuvre de programmes de santé et de services d'aide psychosociale à l'intention des mères-adolescentes et de leurs enfants, en prévoyant un suivi à long terme de ce groupe extrêmement vulnérable.