English (Road Construction; Airport Runways and Areas)
construction concept
CONT: The choice of a structure must take into account two general concepts : a) Construction concepts which relate to the nature of the materials to be used, the quality and formulation of components, the minimum and maximum thicknesses involved, sound bonding of courses, etc. ;and b) Mechanical concepts....
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
règle de construction [feminine noun]