English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
minimum review procedures [correct, plural]
DEF: Specific audit procedures applied as part of an attest audit to each account in the general ledger and used as a basis for other audit work that may be required to support the auditor's opinion.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
procédés d'examen minimaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Procédés de vérification particuliers, appliqués dans le cadre d'une vérification d'attestation à chaque compte du grand livre général, et servant de base aux autres travaux de vérification qui pourraient être nécessaires pour étayer l'opinion du vérificateur.