English (Banking; Financial and Budgetary Management)
rest account [correct, obsolete]
DEF: The general reserve account of a bank.
French (Banque; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
compte de réserve [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Compte de réserve générale d'une banque.