English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
IS control account [correct]
CONT: The FIS [Financial Information Strategy] debtor department, will use the control data provided by the Receiver General to verify the completeness of postings to its own IS Control Account in the DFMS [Departmental Financial Management System].
OBS: IS: interdepartmental settlement
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
compte de contrôle des RI [correct, masculine noun]; CC RI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministère créancier conforme à la SIF [Stratégie d'information financière] utilise les données de contrôle fournies par le receveur général afin d'assurer l'intégralité des reports dans ses comptes de contrôle des RI du SMGF [Système ministériel de gestion financière].
OBS: RI : règlement interministériel