English (Government Accounting; Banking)
departmental bank account [correct]; DBA [correct]
DEF: A bank account in a financial institution in Canada, in the name of a department, which is established by the Receiver General and on which that department's DBA cheques are drawn.
French (Comptabilité publique; Banque)
compte bancaire de ministère [correct, masculine noun]; CBM [correct, masculine noun]; compte bancaire ministériel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte bancaire ouvert par le receveur général au nom d'un ministère dans une institution financière du Canada et sur lequel ce ministère peut tirer des chèques de CBM.