English (Government Accounting)
revenue trust account [correct]
DEF: An account established in a financial institution for the deposit of money paid to the credit of the Receiver General and not being public money.
CONT: When departments receive non-public funds that they are required to hold in trust, such as personal money taken for safekeeping from persons admitted to hospital, these funds may be deposited to revenue trust accounts. ... Revenue trust accounts are bank accounts established at the request of departments, for purposes individually approved by Treasury Board.
French (Comptabilité publique)
compte de recettes en fiducie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte ouvert dans une institution financière aux fins du dépôt des sommes versées au crédit du receveur général et qui ne constituent pas des fonds publics.
CONT: Lorsque les ministères reçoivent des fonds non publics qu'ils sont tenus de garder en fiducie (comme l'argent personnel de malades hospitalisés), ces sommes peuvent être déposées aux comptes de recettes en fiducie. [...] Les comptes de recettes en fiducie sont des comptes établis à la demande des ministères, dont l'objet est approuvé dans chaque cas par le Conseil du Trésor.