English (Government Accounting)
account inquiry report [correct]
CONT: A trial balance is produced at the end of each month, along with reconciliation reports, the detailed general ledger and the account inquiry report for special accounts.
French (Comptabilité publique)
rapport de consultation [masculine noun]