English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Public Administration (General))
Award for Excellence in Annual Reporting by Crown Corporations [correct]
OBS: Auditor General of Canada. The Award for Excellence in Annual Reporting by Crown Corporations was launched in 1994. The awards are given annually. The program's main purpose is to promote enhanced accountability through improved disclosure of information on corporate performance by recognizing Crown corporations that do this well.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Administration publique (Généralités))
Prix d'excellence des rapports annuels des sociétés d'État [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vérificatrice générale du Canada. Le programme du Prix d'excellence des rapports annuels des sociétés d'État a été lancé en 1994. Les prix sont décernés chaque année. Le principal objectif du programme est de promouvoir une meilleure reddition de comptes grâce à la communication d'une information de qualité sur le rendement. Le programme permet ainsi de reconnaître les sociétés d'État qui produisent des rapports atteignant cet objectif.