English (Organization Planning; Productivity and Profitability; Federal Administration)
key result [correct]
CONT: Some departments have developed performance frameworks, accountability frameworks or general guidelines that set out key results, related activities and costs, performance measurement and reporting strategies.
French (Planification d'organisation; Productivité et rentabilité; Administration fédérale)
résultat clé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Certains ministères ont mis au point des cadres de rendement, des cadres de responsabilisation et des lignes directrices générales qui font état de résultats clés, d'activités et de coûts connexes, ainsi que de stratégies de mesure du rendement.