English (Accounting)
accounting designation [correct]
CONT: A professional who holds an accounting designation(CA [Chartered Accountant] ;CGA [Certified General Accountant] ;CMA [Certified Management Accountant]).
French (Comptabilité)
titre professionnel comptable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre que porte une personne inscrite au tableau d'un ordre professionnel de comptables.