English (Business and Administrative Documents)
remittance statement
OBS: (...) would you please give your Canada dollar cheque(...) made payable to the Receiver General of Canada to the post accountant which is to be forwarded with the post's monthly remittance statement EXT 20.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
état des remises de fonds
OBS: source: formule du Ministère des Affaires extérieures.