English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
graduating award for excellence [correct]
OBS: the Certified General Accountants Association of Ontario(C. G. A. A. O.) Graduating Award for Excellence(Laurentian University).
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse d'excellence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bourse d'excellence de la Certified General Accountants Association of Ontario (C.G.A.A.O.) (Université Laurentienne).