English (Government Accounting)
financial information requirements [correct]
CONT: To meet government-wide financial information requirements, departments must provide information to the Receiver General for certain uniform classifications that are maintained in the central accounting system by the Receiver General.
French (Comptabilité publique)
besoins en information financière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de répondre aux besoins en information financière de l'ensemble de l'administration fédérale, les ministères doivent fournir des données au receveur général pour certaines classifications uniformisées consignées dans le système central de comptabilité.