English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
public resources [correct, plural]
CONT: The legislative responsibilities of the Auditor General include the expression of opinions on financial statements and annual reporting on cases where, in the opinion of the Auditor General, there has been insufficient accounting for or control of public resources, or where money has not been expended for purposes intended.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
ressources publiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les moyens par lesquels l'État se procure de l'argent sont très variés [...] Parmi eux, les financiers classiques [...] distinguaient, d'une part les ressources publiques proprement dites (revenus du domaine et des services, impôts, parafiscalité), d'autre part les moyens de trésorerie (emprunts et Trésor) [...] Les financiers modernes n'acceptent pas intégralement cette distinction.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Contabilidad pública)
bienes y recursos públicos [masculine noun, plural]