English (Banking)
liability ledger [correct]
DEF: Central record of a bank’s outstanding loans and discounts to all borrowers, maintained in a bank’s loan department.
CONT: The liability ledger can be a sub-ledger to a bank's computerized general ledger accounting system, or in nonautomated systems, individual ledger cards for each borrower.
French (Banque)
grand livre des risques [correct, masculine noun]