English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
amount prescribed [correct]
CONT: Departments shall assign the amounts of the government's contribution to employee benefit plans as an employer to one departmental line object. Through the use of the Central Accounting System's percentage distribution capability, the amounts in that line object will be automatically distributed to the five economic objects concerned in standard object 01. Each year, the Receiver General will automatically revise the allocation of those amounts to reflect the amounts prescribed by the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
montant prévu [correct, masculine noun]; montant prescrit [correct, masculine noun]; montant établi [correct, masculine noun]; montant précisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ministères doivent attribuer à un article d'exécution ministériel les sommes que le gouvernement, en tant qu'employeur, verse à titre de contribution aux régimes d'avantages sociaux des employés. Comme le système central de comptabilité permet d'effectuer une répartition procentuelle, les sommes consignées à cet article d'exécution sont réparties automatiquement entre les cinq articles économiques pertinents de l'article courant 01. Chaque année, le receveur général révise automatiquement la répartition de ces sommes de manière à tenir compte des montants précisés par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.