English (General Vocabulary; Government Accounting)
uniform classification
CONT: To meet government-wide financial information requirements, departments must provide information to the Receiver General for certain uniform classifications that are maintained in the central accounting system by the Receiver General.
French (Vocabulaire général; Comptabilité publique)
classification uniformisée
CONT: Afin de répondre aux besoins en information financière de l'ensemble de l'administration fédérale, les ministères doivent fournir des données au receveur général pour certaines classifications uniformisées consignées dans le système central de comptabilité.