English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
FI module [correct]
OBS: The Finance Module in CAS which is used to manage all financial transactions. It includes the General Ledger, Accounts Payable and Accounts Receivable.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
module FI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le module Finances dans les SAE, qui sert à administrer toutes les opérations financières. Il comprend le grand livre, les comptes fournisseurs et les comptes clients.