English (Government Accounting)
general ledger file [correct]
CONT: The Allotment Commitment Control module accesses a number of files for information :... General Ledger file-actual expenditures are fed from the General Ledger on a monthly basis to post all expenditures to the commitment accounts excluding those that originated from the Accounts Payable system.
French (Comptabilité publique)
fichier du grand livre général [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: du Système de gestion financière du ministère des Approvisionnements et Services Canada.