English (Rights and Freedoms)
general-intent crime [correct]; general intent crime [correct]
DEF: A crime that involves performing a particular act without intending a further act or a further result.
CONT: General intent crimes do not require an intent to break the law, just an unlawful act("actus reus") and an intent to act in such a fashion
French (Droits et libertés)
crime d'intention générale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un voies de fait c'est un crime d'intention générale, par opposition à un crime d'intention spécifique. Donc ce que ça veut dire, c'est que ce qu'il faut avoir comme intention, ce n'est pas une double intention.