English (Tourism; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
drug tourism [correct]; narcotourism [correct]
CONT: Drug tourism is the act of traveling to another country or other location for the purpose of using drugs or alcohol that are not customarily available or legal in the user's country of origin. In general, this refers to drug tourism that occurs in places … where attitudes towards drugs are relaxed.
French (Tourisme; Drogues et toxicomanie)
narcotourisme [correct, masculine noun]; tourisme associé à la drogue [correct, masculine noun]; tourisme de la drogue [avoid, calque, masculine noun]
DEF: Voyage touristique dans des pays ayant une législation plus flexible vis-à-vis de la consommation de drogues, spécialement de drogues douces.