English (Protection of Life; Standards and Regulations (Chemistry); Environmental Law)
disclosure list [correct]
CONT: Chemicals found on the disclosure list.
CONT: [20/1/88. Canada Gazette Part II, Vol. 122, No. 2]. Registration : SOR/88-64.... Hazardous Products Act. Ingredient Disclosure List.... Her Excellency the Governor General in Council, on the recommendation of the Minister of Consumer and Corporate Affairs, pursuant to subsection 17(1) of the Hazardous Products Act, is pleased hereby to establish an Ingredient Disclosure List, in accordance with the schedule hereto, effective October 31, 1988. [Ex. :] Item : 2.... Column I : Ingredient : Chemical Identity : Abietic acid.... CAS Registry Number 514-10-3... Column II : Concentration(%-weight/weight). 0. 1.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Normes et réglementation (Chimie); Droit environnemental)
liste de divulgation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Loi sur les produits dangereux. Liste de divulgation des ingrédients. [...] sur avis conforme du ministre de la Consommation et des Corporations et en vertu du paragraphe 17(1) de la Loi sur les produits dangereux, il plaît à Son Excellence le Gouverneur général en conseil de prendre, à compter du 31 octobre 1988, la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients, ci-après.