English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
first enumeration [correct]
CONT: It is recommended, therefore, that amendments to the Act with provision for enumeration between elections should state that the first enumeration outside the election period may take place following the next general election...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
premier recensement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le premier recensement fédéral a été effectué en 1917, à partir des listes électorales provinciales.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
primer empadronamiento [correct, masculine noun]