English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
1912 Canada Grain Act [correct]
CONT: The act that became law on April 1, 1912, represented a consolidation and general revision of the oft-amended Manitoba Grain Act and the Grain Inspection Act. Significantly the new act created the Board of Grain Commissioners for Canada under the Department of Trade and Commerce.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
Loi de 1912 sur les grains du Canada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Loi entrée en vigueur le 1er avril 1912 représentait une refonte et une révision générale des nombreuses versions de la Loi sur les grains du Manitoba et de la Loi sur l'inspection des grains. Fait significatif, la nouvelle loi créait la Commission des grains du Canada qui devait relever du ministère de l'Industrie et du Commerce.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
Ley Canadiense de 1912 sobre los Granos [feminine noun]