English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
limited letters of administration [correct, plural]
OBS: For the purposes of the "Administration of Estates Act 1925" [UK] "Administration" means with reference to the real and personal estate of a deceased person, letters of administration whether general or limited or with the will annexed or otherwise.("Williams, Mortimer & Sunnucks on Executors, Administrators and Probate", 1982, p. 17)
OBS: limited letters of administration: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
lettres d'administration limitées [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: lettres d'administration limitées : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: lettres d'administration limitées : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.