English (Foreign Trade)
Jason clause [correct]
DEF: A clause in a contract of affreightment relating to liability of the shipowner under the US Charter Act in disputes covering General Average.
OBS: There is also a New Jason clause.
French (Commerce extérieur)
clause Jason [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
Jason clause [correct]
DEF: Cláusula que cubre las pérdidas por defectos propios del buque o mercancías que transporta.