English (War and Peace (International Law))
world peace [correct]
CONT: In 1972, the General Assembly... proclaimed 1975 International Women's Year, to be devoted to intensified action to promote equality of women in the total development effort and to increase women's contribution to the strengthening of world peace.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international))
paix dans le monde [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional))
paz mundial [correct, feminine noun]