English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
civic engagement [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the workshop was to help youth-serving organizations understand the issue of declining youth civic engagement, equip them with tools to address it, and invite them to take action to ensure youth are ready to vote in the 2015 general election.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
engagement civique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour l'élaboration d'un guide sur les ressources communautaires liées à l'engagement civique et au vote à l'intention des jeunes Autochtones, plus particulièrement des jeunes femmes.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
compromiso cívico [masculine noun]