English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
enforcement strategy [correct]
CONT: Specifically, the Auditor General refers to the need for effective tax collection practices and for appropriate enforcement strategies that will improve detection and action against those not complying with the tax laws.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
stratégie d'application [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plus précisément, le vérificateur général mentionne le besoin de mettre en place des méthodes efficaces de perception de l'impôt et d'élaborer des stratégies convenables d'application permettant une meilleure détection des cas d'inobservation des lois fiscales et la prise de mesures à l'égard des contribuables pris en faute.