English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
fundraising cost [correct]
CONT: For the following types of activities, you must record a portion of the cost as a fundraising cost : activities that include asking for support, but that would still have taken place without asking for support, where the "four-part" test is met; and activities that would not have taken place without asking for support(and so are fundraising activities) but that include charitable activities designed to prompt an action or change a behaviour(and so are exceptions to the general rule).
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coût de la collecte de fonds [correct, masculine noun]