English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Special-Language Phraseology)
breach of an entire contract [correct]
CONT: ... there can be but one action for damages for a total breach of an entire contract to deliver goods, and the fact that they were to be delivered in installment from time to time does not change the general rule.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
rupture d'un contrat indivisible [correct, feminine noun]