English (Plumbing Fixtures)
reverse trap with jet; reverse trap bowl with jet
OBS: The flushing action and general appearance of the reverse trap bowl are similar to the siphon jet.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
cuvette à siphon inversé avec jet [feminine noun]
OBS: L'action de chasse et l'aspect général de la cuvette à siphon "inversé" sont très semblables à celles de la cuvette à siphon avec jet.