English (Offences and crimes)
premeditated action [correct]; advised action [correct]
CONT: Fraudulent intent is a “proven” predetermined, premeditated action that contradicts a truth. The “burden of proof” rests entirely upon the party alleging fraud(plaintiff or attorney general).
French (Infractions et crimes)
action préméditée [correct, feminine noun]