English (Toxicology; Morphology and General Physiology)
inhibitory toxicity [correct]
DEF: Any demonstrable inhibitory action of a substance on the rate of general metabolism(including rate of reproduction) of living organisms.
French (Toxicologie; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
toxicité inhibitrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action inhibitrice d'une substance sur le métabolisme des organismes vivants, y compris la reproduction.