English (Pharmacology; Biochemistry)
pharmacochemistry [correct]
CONT: Within the obligatory lectures in general pharmacology, the undergraduate program in pharmacochemistry involves the study of structure-activity and structure-toxicity relationships, the elucidation of mechanisms of action, the design of novel agents, chronotherapeutics, and rules for avoiding long-term drug toxicity in developing safer drugs.
French (Pharmacologie; Biochimie)
pharmacochimie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avant de pouvoir utiliser cette molécule comme outil pharmacologique d'exploration fonctionnelle, il faudra confirmer par des courbes dose-réponse l'activité biologique observée, évaluer la spécificité de la molécule pour la cible biologique, optimiser l'affinité, l'efficacité et la sélectivité de cette molécule par les voies habituelles (mais pas triviales) de la pharmacochimie.
Spanish (Farmacología; Bioquímica)
farmacoquímica [feminine noun]