English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
adjusted limit [correct]
CONT: [Candidates] were allowed to spend up to $150 000 overall, but not more than $3 000 in any single riding, with inflation adjustments; the adjusted limits for this general election were $152 550 and $3 051.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
plafond indexé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les candidats] peuvent dépenser jusqu'à 150 000 $ au total, mais pas plus de 3 000 $ dans une circonscription, sous réserve d'indexation; pour cette élection générale, les plafonds indexés sont respectivement de 152 550 $ et 3 051 $.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
límite ajustado [correct, masculine noun]