English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
special administration [correct]
CONT: Special administration(is) one limited to a particular extent of time or to a specified subject-matter, as distinguished from a general grant.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1679)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
administration spéciale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: administration spéciale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).