English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
caeterorum grant [correct]; grant caeterorum [correct]
CONT: A need for a "caeterorum" grant may arise, for example, when the assignee of part of the deceased's estate has obtained a grant limited to the property he claims, or a legatee has obtained a grant limited to the amount of his legacy, or a trustee or "cestui que trust" has obtained administration limited to the property of which the deceased was trustee. In all such cases those entitled to a general grant, whether on intestacy or with the will annexed, may take administration of the rest of the deceased's estate.(Hull & Cullity, Macdonell, Sheard and Hull on Probate Practice, 3rd ed., 1981, p. 268)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
lettres complémentaires [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: lettres complémentaires : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: lettres complémentaires : terme utilisé au pluriel.