English (Environmental Management)
complaint record [correct]
CONT: Environmental records may include : a) information on applicable environmental laws or other requirements; b) complaint records; c) process information etc ...
OBS: Term and context excerpted from ISO standards on environmental management.
OBS: Term approved by the Translation Bureau and in general use within the industry and related businesses as well as in public administration.
French (Gestion environnementale)
enregistrement des réclamations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les enregistrements relatifs à l'environnement peuvent inclure : a) les informations sur la législation environnementale applicable et les autres exigences; b) les enregistrements des réclamations; c) les enregistrements relatifs à la formation [...].
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Terme entériné par le Bureau de la traduction et généralement utilisé dans les milieux de l'industrie, de l'entreprise privée et de l'administration publique.