English (School and School-Related Administration)
secondary education [correct]; high school education [correct]; second-level schooling [correct]
DEF: That part of the national educational system that comes after the primary of elementary stage, but that is completed immediately prior to entrance to a university or similar establishment.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: Term approved by the Translation Bureau and in general use within the industry and related businesses as well as in public administration.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
enseignement secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; enseignement de second degré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau du système éducatif national situé après les cycles élémentaire et primaire, et dont le terme coïncide avec l'entrée à l'université ou tout établissement similaire.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Terme préconisé par le Bureau de la traduction et largement utilisé par les milieux de l'industrie, de l'entreprise privée et de l'administration publique.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
educación secundaria [correct, feminine noun]