English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Administration (General))
corporate at-risk pay [correct]
DEF: At-risk pay that is linked to the achievement of the government-wide corporate commitment.
OBS: The adjective "corporate, "usually associated with the private sector, is used in the terminology of public administration. Rather than referring to the "corporation" as a unified body, it is used to describe the more general aspects of administration or administrative units.
OBS: The terms "pay" and "remuneration" are often used interchangeably. The term "pay" designates the amount of money given to an employee for services rendered during a specific period. The term "remuneration" includes pays and allowances.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Administration publique (Généralités))
rémunération conditionnelle ministérielle [correct, feminine noun]; rémunération à risque ministérielle [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Rémunération conditionnelle liée à la réalisation de l'engagement ministériel pangouvernemental.
OBS: Le terme «rémunération à risque» est critiqué par certains auteurs lorsqu'il est utilisé dans le sens de «rémunération conditionnelle». Toutefois, «rémunération à risque» est couramment utilisé à la fonction publique dans ce sens.
OBS: Les termes «rémunération» et «paye» sont souvent utilisés de façon interchangeable. Le terme «rémunération» est un terme qui englobe le salaire et les indemnités. Le terme «paye» désigne la somme versée à un employé pour les services qu'il a rendus au cours d'une période donnée.