English (Environmental Management)
audit conclusion [correct]
DEF: Professional judgment or opinion expressed by an auditor about the subject matter of the audit, based on and limited to reasoning the auditor as applied to audit findings.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization]
OBS: Term approved by the Translation Bureau and in general use within the industry and related businesses as well as in public administration.
French (Gestion environnementale)
conclusion d'audit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jugement ou avis professionnel porté ou exprimé par un auditeur sur l'objet audité et qui se base uniquement sur le raisonnement que l'auditeur a appliqué au constat d'audit.
OBS: Terme préconisé par le Bureau de la traduction et largement utilisé par les entreprises privées et les administrations publiques.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
conclusión de auditoría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Juicio profesional u opinión expresada por un auditor sobre la materia de la auditoría, basada y limitada al razonamiento que el auditor ha aplicado a los hallazgos encontrados durante su realización.