English (Environmental Management)
audit team [correct]
DEF: Group of auditors, or a single auditor, designated to perform a given audit.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO
OBS: Term approved by the Translation Bureau and in general use within the industry and related businesses as well as in public administration.
French (Gestion environnementale)
équipe d'audit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Auditeur ou groupe d'auditeurs désignés pour effectuer un audit donné.
OBS: Terme préconisé par le Bureau de la traduction et largement utilisé par les milieux de l'industrie, de l'entreprise privée et de l'administration publique.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
auditor [correct, masculine noun]; equipo auditor [correct, masculine noun]; equipo de auditoría [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de auditores,o un auditor individual, designados para desempeñar una auditoría dada.
CONT: El equipo auditor puede incluir expertos técnicos y auditores en entrenamiento. Uno de los auditores del equipo de la auditoría desempeña la función de auditor líder.