English (Police)
administrative police
OBS: The term "police" has also been divided into "administrative police" which has for its objects to maintain constantly public order in every part of the general administration...
French (Police)
police administrative [feminine noun]; police d'ordre [feminine noun]; police préventive [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des interventions de l'administration qui tendent à imposer à la libre action des particuliers la discipline exigée par la vie en société.
Spanish (Policía)
policía administrativa [correct, feminine noun]