English (Federal Administration)
government-wide corporate commitment [correct]
OBS: The adjective "corporate, "usually associated with the private sector, is used in the terminology of public administration. Rather than referring to the "corporation" as a unified body, it is used to describe the more general aspects of administration or administrative units.
French (Administration fédérale)
engagement ministériel pangouvernemental [correct, masculine noun]