English (Environmental Management)
audit finding [correct]
DEF: Result of the evaluation of the collected audit evidence compared against the agreed audit criteria.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO
OBS: Term approved by the Translation Bureau and in general use within the industry and related businesses as well as in public administration.
French (Gestion environnementale)
constat d'audit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résultat de l'évaluation des preuves d'audit rassemblées et comparées aux critères d'audit convenus.
OBS: Terme préconisé par le Bureau de la traduction et largement utilisé par les milieux de l'industrie, de l'entreprise privée et de l'administration publique.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.