English (Corporate Structure; Federal Administration)
departmental framework [correct]; corporate framework [correct]
CONT: At the same time, ministers will receive more autonomy and flexibility within a corporate framework to manage their resources to best meet the priorities of the people, organizations and businesses they serve.
OBS: The adjective "corporate, "usually associated with the private sector, is used in the terminology of public administration. Rather than referring to the "corporation" as a unified body, it is used to describe the more general aspects of administration or administrative units.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Administration fédérale)
cadre ministériel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En réponse à l’évaluation, le Ministère [...] a effectué un exercice panministériel qui avait pour objet d’améliorer encore davantage le cadre ministériel robuste et complet de mesure du rendement, et qui a porté sur les programmes, les politiques, l’évaluation, la recherche et la prestation des services