English (Real Estate)
hearing room [correct]
CONT: In accordance with Treasury Board policy, PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] is mandated to acquire and manage office accommodation, ancillary special purpose spaces such as storage, computer, hearing rooms, etc. and, general purpose facilities for all departments and agencies of the federal government(within the meaning of Section 2 of the Financial Administration Act).
French (Immobilier)
salle d'audience [correct, feminine noun]