English (Special Education)
approved school
OBS: In the United Kingdom, a boarding school under the administrative control of the Home Office, to which persons under 16 years of age may be sent on the instructions of a magistrate following their appearance at a juvenile court. Approved schools provide general education and therapeutic treatment through training in various skills.
French (Éducation spéciale)
institution agréée
OBS: Internat d'observation ou de rééducation dont le but est le reclassement social des garçons ou des filles confiés par les juridictions pour enfants.