English (Cleaning and Maintenance Services)
cleaning services inspector
OBS: The group and sub-group codes used by the Public Service Commission for this position title are: GS (general services) - BUS (building services).
OBS: Under general supervision of the building services inspector, performs cleaning inspections of cleaning services received by the Federal Government of Canada in crown owned and leased spaces under the administrative and inventory control of the Department of Public Works of Canada in the province of Newfoundland to assess and control the quality and quantity of services received.
French (Services sanitaires et d'entretien)
inspecteur - services du nettoyage
OBS: Les codes du groupe et du sous-groupe utilisés par la Commission de la Fonction publique pour ce titre de poste sont: GS (services divers) - BUS (Services d'entretien d'immeubles).