English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Secondary V [correct]
CONT: Two sets of requirements must be met by applicants from Quebec "Secondary V" seeking admission [to the University of Ottawa] 1. the general entrance requirements set by the Senate of the University; and 2. the particular entrance requirements of the faculty to which the candidate is applying.
French (Grades et diplômes)
Secondaire V [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cinquième année de l'enseignement secondaire.