English (Federal Administration)
statutory information requirements [correct]
CONT: The departmental input coding block contains the coding entered on each transaction by the department to meet the mandatory uniform or standard codes required by the OCG [Office of the Comptroller General] and/or Receiver General to meet central agency or statutory information requirements.
French (Administration fédérale)
exigences de la loi en matière d'information [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le bloc de codage d'entrée ministériel contient les codes entrés pour chacune des opérations du ministère, respectant ainsi les codes normalisés d'usage obligatoire imposés par le BCG [Bureau du contrôleur général] ou le receveur général pour répondre aux besoins en information des organismes centraux ou satisfaire aux exigences de la loi en matière d'information.