English (Oil Refining)
severely solvent refined oil
CONT: Heavy aromatic solvent naphtha has not been evaluated by IARC [International Agency for Research on Cancer]. Mineral oils(petroleum distillates) in general have been evaluated under CAS No. 8002-05-9. In general, the carcinogenicity of mineral oils depends on the level of treatment they undergo. There is sufficient evidence of carcinogenicity in experimental animals for untreated and mildly treated oils; no evidence of carcinogenicity in experimental animals for severely solvent refined oils and inadequate evidence of carcinogenicity in experimental animals for severely hydrotreated oils.
French (Raffinage du pétrole)
huile fortement raffinée à l'aide de solvants [feminine noun]; huile hautement raffinée à l'aide de solvants [feminine noun]
OBS: huile fortement (ou hautement) raffinée à l'aide de solvants : Propositions d'un ingénieur de l'Institut français du pétrole.