English (Medication; Biochemistry)
antilipemic agent [correct]; anti-lipemic agent [correct]
CONT: The inhibition of lipid-containing viruses by an anti-lipemic agent.
CONT: Extensive study of an antilipemic agent, bezafibrate in general practice.
CONT: The role of nicotinic acid and inositol hexanicotinate as anticholesterolemic and antilipemic agents.
French (Médicaments; Biochimie)
agent hypolipémiant [correct, masculine noun]; agent antilipémique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Medicamentos; Bioquímica)
antilipémico [masculine noun]