English (Communication and Information Management)
outreach activity [correct]
CONT: These outreach activities cover all of Canada outside Quebec; they are not necessary in Quebec because we have an agreement with the Directeur général des élections du Québec for quarterly updates that include the names of new 18-year-olds.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
activité de communication [feminine noun]
CONT: Seul le Québec n'est pas visé par ces activités de communication, puisque notre entente avec le Directeur général des élections du Québec prévoit des mises à jour trimestrielles comportant les noms des personnes qui viennent d'avoir 18 ans.