English (Treaties and Conventions)
secret agreement [correct]
CONT: The negotiators of international understandings sometimes decide that the agreement which they have reached will no be made public. It is said to be "secret" if it is known only to a restricted number of persons, who should make no reference to it in their official correspondence; it is said to be "confidential" if it is known in a general way to the administration, but must be made public.
French (Traités et alliances)
accord secret [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il peut arriver que les négociateurs décident que l'accord auquel ils sont arrivés ne sera pas connu du public. Il est dit secret s'il est porté à la connaissance d'un nombre restreint de personnes, qui ne doivent pas y faire allusion dans leur correspondance officielle. Il est dit confidentiel s'il est connu, d'une façon générale, des administrations, mais ne doit pas être publié [...]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios)
acuerdo secreto [correct, masculine noun]