English (Foreign Trade)
comprehensive agreement [correct]
CONT: The General Agreement on Trade in Services, the first multilateral comprehensive agreement on trade and investment in services, came into effect on January 1, 1995 along with the other WTO agreements that resulted from the Uruguay Round of trade negotiations.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Commerce extérieur)
accord intégral [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
acuerdo integral [correct, masculine noun]