English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
right situation advisory display [correct]; RSAD [correct]
CONT: The Right Situation Advisory Display(RSAD) is a stroke display which presents general aircraft system monitoring information in an alphanumeric format.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
afficheur de situation droit (RSAD) [proposal, masculine noun]