English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Animal Feed (Agric.))
coprologic analysis [correct]
CONT: The volunteers of BAM, also during the week preselect the animals that can be donated, making a general recognition and estimating their age. Later on to the reservation of an animal we carry out a parasitologic control that consists on an coprologic analysis and an IFI of Leishmaniosis.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
analyse coprologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse des fécès ayant pour objet d'identifier les restes de végétaux consommés, notamment par l'examen microscopique des épidermes, ainsi que la présence éventuelle de substances toxiques, de parasites ou de microorganismes.