English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
practicing registration status [correct]; active registration [correct]
OBS: These estimates receive quantitative support from a study done at the University of B. C., based upon a longitudinal analysis of Registered Nurses Association of B. C. membership, from which a general occupational attrition rate of 10 percent can be calculated. This figure represents the probability that a person holding PRACTICING REGISTRATION STATUS at the start of the year will relinquish that status before year's end.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
statut de membre actif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Seulement quatre corporations exigent de ceux qui sont étudiants dans une discipline qui, normalement, devrait leur permettre d'accéder au statut de membre de ces corporations, qu'ils obtiennent un certificat d'immatriculation.