English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
benefit/risk analysis [correct]
CONT: General requirements for third party occupancies-Properties in the custody of RPS [Real Property Services] are to be periodically assessed for revenue-generating opportunities and a benefit/risk analysis undertaken for each opportunity.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
analyse des avantages et des risques [correct, feminine noun]; analyse avantages-risques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exigences générales concernant les locaux occupés par des tiers - On doit évaluer périodiquement les possibilités de production de recettes des immeubles dont les SI [Services immobiliers] ont la garde et effectuer une analyse des avantages et des risques pour chaque possibilité.