English (Penal Administration)
preliminary risk assessment [correct]
DEF: A review of general statistical information relating to the risk of reoffending for a group of like offenders and an analysis of case-specific factors.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
évaluation préliminaire du risque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen des données statistiques générales se rapportant au risque de récidive pour un délinquant d'un groupe visé, ainsi qu'une analyse des facteurs spécifiques au cas.