English (Farm Management and Policy)
general farm organization [correct]
CONT: A "general farm organization" means a provincial farm organization that i) represents farm businesses, ii) provides analysis, education or advocacy on behalf of farm businesses belonging to the general farm organization, and iii) belongs to a national farm organization, but does not include a commodity group, marketing board, or other issue-specific farm group.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
organisation agricole générale [correct, feminine noun]; OAG [feminine noun]
OBS: organisation agricole générale : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.