English (Statistical Methods)
one-way analysis of variance [correct]; one-way analysis [correct]
CONT: One-way analysis is an analysis in which factors investigated as possible contributors to variances are classified under one general head, e. g. male and female under sex.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
analyse de variance à un critère de classification [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de la variance à un critère de classification [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de la variance à un facteur [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de la variance simple [correct, feminine noun]; analyse simple de la variance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: «Analyse simple de la variance» : voir PIPSY 1968.