English (Office-Work Organization)
general paperwork procedures management program [correct]
CONT: A General Paperwork Procedures Management program is a continuing activity for the review and analysis of paperwork problems by trained analysts for the purpose of simplification of procedures, methods and techniques.
OBS: Appendix A, second page.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau)
programme de gestion des procédures générales applicables aux documents administratifs
DEF: Activité permanente consistant en l'examen et l'analyse des problèmes soulevés par la documentation administrative par des analystes (...) dans le but de simplifier les procédures, les méthodes et les techniques.