English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
anatomic tooth [correct]
DEF: Artificial tooth which is designed to conform in general with the anatomy of the natural teeth.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
dent anatomique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dent artificielle généralement conforme à l'anatomie des dents naturelles.