English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
inhalation anesthesia [correct]
DEF: General anesthesia resulting from breathing of anesthetic gases or vapors.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
anesthésie par inhalation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anesthésie générale réalisée par inhalation d'un gaz ou de vapeurs de substances anesthésiques.