English (Paleontology)
Moropus [correct]
OBS: In general appearance(as well as in size) Moropus was probably rather horselike, although the front legs were somewhat longer than the hind.
French (Paléontologie)
moropus [correct]
OBS: Mammifère périssodactyle de la famille éteinte des chalicothéridés, fossile dans le Miocène de l'Amérique du Nord et voisin du macrotherium d'Europe.