English (Embryology)
pre-embryo [correct]; preembryo [correct]
CONT: "Preembryo" is a general term that includes the human developmental stages that occur after fertilization but prior to the appearance of the primitive streak about 14 days after fertilization.
French (Embryologie)
préembryon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embryon humain de moins de 14 jours.
Spanish (Embriología)
pre-embrión [correct, masculine noun]; preembrión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estadios tempranos del embrión: hasta el día 14.
OBS: Es un término poco utilizado en literatura científica, y más bien crea confusión con el concepto de embrión, por lo que no se suele usar. Cuando se usa suele tener una carga ideológica.