English (Grain Growing)
yellow-red winter piebald [correct]
OBS: General vitreousness, not less than 40%. Presence of yellow and yellow-sided grain is allowed only in a quantity which does not affect the basic red colour of wheat and gives a mottled appearance.
French (Culture des céréales)
blé mitadin jaune rouge d'hiver [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La vitrosité générale doit être d'au moins 40%. La présence de grains jaunes et à bandes jaunes n'est permise qu'en quantités qui n'altèrent pas la couleur rouge d'ensemble du blé et lui donnent un aspect moucheté.