English (Atmospheric Physics)
cloud sector [correct]
DEF: Differentiated zone of a cloud system, in which the general appearance of the sky as a whole displays marked peculiarities.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
secteur nuageux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zone différenciée d'un système nuageux dans laquelle l'aspect général de l'ensemble du ciel présente des particularités marquées.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
sector nuboso [masculine noun]
DEF: Zona diferenciada de un sistema nuboso, donde el cielo en su conjunto muestra peculiaridades marcadas.