English (Informatics)
component architecture [correct]
DEF: A software model in which small special-purpose components are installed in a more general framework to build an application.
French (Informatique)
architecture à composantes [feminine noun]
CONT: L'architecture à composantes simplifie l'intégration avec d'autres solutions de guichet, comme les systèmes de réponse vocale interactive, les appareils sans fil, etc.