English (Rules of Court)
intake system [correct]
CONT: Using the same intake system as for general DR [dispute resolution], the former student submits a brief written application outlining the allegations, and confirming that the applicant is aware of the burden on them to prove their claim and of the level of compensation available where claims are proven.
French (Règles de procédure)
régime d'admission [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon le même régime d'admission que pour la RC [résolution des conflits] générale, le plaignant présente une brève demande écrite exposant les allégations et confirmant que le demandeur est au courant que le fardeau de prouver sa réclamation lui incombe et du niveau de compensation disponible si sa réclamation est attestée.