English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
buffable floor wax [correct]
OBS: This standard applies to a buffable water emulsion floor wax for general application on asphalt, vinyl asbestos, vinyl, rubber, linoleum and other floor surfaces.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
encaustique polissable [feminine noun]
OBS: La présente norme s'applique à une encaustique liquide polissable convenant généralement aux revêtements d'asphalte, de vinyle-amiante, de vinyle, de caoutchouc, de linoléum et à d'autres revêtements de planchers.