English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
self-polishing floor polish [correct]; self-polishing wax
OBS: This standard applies to a self-polishing water emulsion floor polish suitable for general application on asphalt, vinyl asbestos, vinyl, rubber, linoleum and other floor surfaces.
OBS: The source code in full is ONGCA-25-GP-16M-E.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
encaustique auto-polissable [feminine noun]
OBS: La présente norme s'applique à une encaustique liquide auto-polissable convenant généralement aux revêtements d'asphalte, de vinyle-amiante, de vinyle, de caoutchouc, de linoléum et à d'autres revêtements de planchers.