English (Citizenship and Immigration)
blended visa office-referred refugee [correct]; BVOR refugee [correct]
CONT: This information bulletin is intended for blended visa office-referred refugees interested in resettling to Canada and whose private sponsorship application has received an initial review by Canadian officials. The bulletin provides information on next steps to expect in the process, arriving to Canada as a blended visa office-referred refugee and general information about Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réfugié désigné par un bureau des visas au titre du Programme mixte [correct, masculine noun]; RDBV-M [correct, masculine noun]; réfugiée désignée par un bureau des visas au titre du Programme mixte [correct, feminine noun]; RDBV-M [correct, feminine noun]; RDBV-M
CONT: L'évaluation a été axée sur les résultats initiaux en matière d'établissement et la réinstallation de la population syrienne composée de réfugiés pris en charge par le gouvernement (RPG), de réfugiés parrainés par le secteur privé (RPSP), et de réfugiés désignés par un bureau des visas au titre du Programme mixte (RDBV-M) [...]