English (Office Machinery; Computer Programs and Programming)
retrieval control card [correct]; retrieval command card
OBS: control card : A punched card that contains input data required for a specific application of a general routine, e. g., to direct an OS(operating system) to load and execute a particular program.
French (Mécanographie; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
carte de commande de récupération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte perforée destinée à commander le système d'exploitation en explicitant le travail de récupération à accomplir.