English (Special-Language Phraseology; Labour Relations)
conduct of representation votes [correct]
CONT: The Board may make regulations of general application respecting... the conduct of representation votes...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Relations du travail)
tenue de scrutins de représentation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil peut prendre des règlements d’application générale concernant [...] la tenue de scrutins de représentation [...]