English (Personnel Management (General); Management Operations (General))
discipline
CONT: General opinion is deeply convinced that discipline(obedience, application, energy and outward marks of respect) is absolutely essential for the smooth running of business.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
discipline [feminine noun]
DEF: C'est le respect des conventions passées entre l'entreprise et ses agents relatives à l'obéissance, l'assiduité, l'activité, la tenue, les signes extérieurs de respect.