English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
second taker [correct]
CONT: (The rule in "Re Hutchinson's Trusts") applies in general where the gift to the second takers, being issue of the first takers, can fairly be construed as a gift to them "per stirpes".... [I] ts application is not imperative where the second takers are either not issue of the first takers at all or, being such issue, the gift in their favour is, on construction, a gift to them "per capita";...(Theobald on Wills, 14th ed., 1982, p. 538)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
second bénéficiaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: second bénéficiaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).