English (Interdisciplinary Studies; Rights and Freedoms)
ten-step methodology [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: The ten-step methodology is summarized in four general categories : preparation of the case study; application of the research guide; report preparation; and follow-up.
French (Interdisciplinarité (Sciences humaines); Droits et libertés)
méthodologie en dix étapes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La méthodologie en dix étapes se divise en quatre catégories générales : la préparation de l’étude de cas, l’application du guide de recherche, la préparation du rapport et le suivi.