English (Mathematics; Scientific Research Methods; Artificial Intelligence)
multi-swarm optimization [correct]
CONT: The general approach in multi-swarm optimization is that each sub-swarm focuses on a specific region while a specific diversification method decides where and when to launch the sub-swarms.
French (Mathématiques; Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Intelligence artificielle)
optimisation multi-essaim [correct, feminine noun]; optimisation par essaim multiple [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans l'optimisation multi-essaim, la stratégie standard consiste à ce que chaque sous-essaim se concentre sur un emplacement distinct, tandis qu'un mécanisme de diversification particulier sélectionne où et quand lancer les sous-essaims.