English (Electrical Engineering; IT Security)
earth plane
CONT: Every engineer faces the problem of shielding and grounding. This book provides the background and approach to solve most of these problems. Topics include electrostatics, capacitance and energy storage, applying electrostatics to practical processes, practical shielding of instruments, the differential amplifier, general application problems, shielding in resistance-bridge systems, magnetic processes in instrumentation, RF processes in instrumentation, and the earth plane.
French (Électrotechnique; Sécurité des TI)
plan de terre [masculine noun]