English (Recruiting of Personnel)
staffing practice [correct]; staffing method [correct]; staffing approach [correct]
CONT: To highlight the importance of knowing both languages, we will have to ensure that the points allocated for this skill are sufficient to have a real impact on the rating of positions. A corollary to this new approach is to move towards the general use of the imperative staffing method.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
méthode de dotation [correct, feminine noun]; pratique de dotation [correct, feminine noun]; mode de dotation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de démontrer l'importance de la connaissance des deux langues, il faudra s'assurer que les points alloués pour cette compétence soient suffisants pour que cela fasse une différence réelle dans la cotation des postes. Cette nouvelle approche aurait pour corollaire celle de tendre vers l'utilisation généralisée du mode de dotation impératif.