English (Tort Law (common law))
recognizable risk [correct]
CONT: ... knowledge of the risk bars recovery only when the giving of notice would have discharged the occupier's duty.... This approach in effect seeks to realign the responsibility of invitors with the general law of negligence by demanding from them no more and no less than from anyone else responsible for safeguarding others against recognizable risks.
CONT: The gravity, frequency and imminence of the recognizable risk are among the most important factors for consideration .... There must be a recognizable risk of injury sufficient to cause a reasonable man to pause.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
risque perceptible [correct, masculine noun]