English (Arms Control; CBRNE Weapons)
general nuclear disarmament [correct]
CONT: While some militant groups have always called for immediate and general nuclear disarmament, the history of the NPT [Non-Proliferation Treaty] tends to show that a gradual approach has generally been perceived as the most realistic and efficient.
French (Contrôle des armements; Armes CBRNE)
désarmement nucléaire général [correct, masculine noun]