English (Education Theory and Methods; Human Behaviour)
affective learning [correct]; emotional learning [correct]
CONT: If cognitive learning emphasizes intellectual skills devoid of emotion, and affective learning emphasizes feelings and emotions, then it is obvious that both cognitive and affective learning can be, and usually are, closely linked.
CONT: Emotional Learning. The fourth general approach is derived from the classical conditioning paradigm; that is, unpleasant emotional reactions can be systematically reduced by pairing the eliciting stimuli with more pleasant stimuli. Relaxation techniques and systematic desensitization are procedures derived for emotional learning.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Comportement humain)
apprentissage affectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Apprentissage affectif. La quatrième méthode générale découle du paradigme suivant du conditionnement classique : «les réactions affectives désagréables peuvent être réduites systématiquement en assortissant les stimuli déclencheurs de stimuli plus agréables». Les techniques de relaxation et la désensibilisation systématique ont leur origine dans l'apprentissage affectif.
CONT: L'auteur conclut par sa conviction de l'émergence à terme d'un véritable mouvement socio-culturel en faveur de l'apprentissage affectif ...