English (Management Theory)
macromanagement [correct]; management at the macro level [correct]
DEF: Management characterized by an overall application of General Systems Theory; Open Systems Theory; Systems Theory and an eclectic, interdisciplinary approach to planning, organizing, directing and controlling the harmonious relationships among intra and inter-organizational systems, and environmental conditions, values, resources and processes.
CONT: ... focus on expenditure management at the macro level with the primary emphasis on major statutory expenditures, debt management, the financial policy framework, and guidelines for loan and guarantee programs and Crown corporation borrowings.
French (Théories de la gestion)
macrogestion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] s'occuper de la macrogestion des dépenses en insistant particulièrement sur les grandes dépenses législatives, la gestion de la dette, [...]
Spanish (Teorías de la gestión)
macrogestión [feminine noun]