English (Management Theory)
General Patton approach [correct]
CONT: Leading people to get results : This is the "General Patton approach". Leaders inspire and excite people to follow them even when the goal is not clear.
French (Théories de la gestion)
approche du général Patton [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Instigation : Ce mode de comportement peut être qualifié d'«approche du général Patton». Les leaders inspirent et incitent les gens à les suivre même lorsque l'objectif visé n'est pas clairement défini.