English (Industrial and Economic Psychology)
vocational preference indicator for Canadians
CONT: System developed by Delta-Data. Basically this system is a computer-based vocational assessment procedure which uses the Holland(modified for the Canadian scene) and the G. A. T. B.(General Aptitude Test Battery) with a major emphasis on selection being based on interest rather than aptitudes.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique)
indice de préférence professionnelle pour canadiens