English (IT Security)
network security model [correct]
DEF: ... a model implementing the concepts of the network security architecture. An extension of the OSI basic Reference Model covers security aspects, that are general architectural elements of communications protocol. The general security-related architectural elements can be applied appropriately in the circumstances for which protection of communications between open systems is required.
French (Sécurité des TI)
modèle de sécurité réseaux [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de sécurité pour les réseaux [correct, masculine noun]