English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
hunt area [correct]
CONT: Region General Licenses allow a nonresident to hunt deer in any hunt area within that region that is open to general license hunting(within the specified dates).
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
région de chasse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva)
región de caza [correct, feminine noun]