English (Government Contracts; Federal Administration)
procurement practice review [correct, Canada]
CONT: The general deficiency of documentation observed is an ongoing area of concern for OPO [Office of the Procurement Ombud] that extends beyond the parameters of this review. OPO has identified this same issue in numerous procurement practice reviews conducted over the past few years involving more than a dozen departments and agencies.
French (Marchés publics; Administration fédérale)
examen des pratiques d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun, Canada]