English (Waste Management)
waste stream [correct]
OBS: A general term used to denote the waste material output of an area, location or facility.
OBS: waste stream: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’environnement” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion des déchets)
flux de déchets [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: flux de déchets : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’environnement» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.