English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
interfluve [correct]; interstream area [correct]
DEF: The area between two rivers flowing in the same general direction.
OBS: interfluve: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
interfluve [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Région située entre deux fleuves, deux cours d'eau.
OBS: interfluve : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Hidrología e hidrografía)
interfluvio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de la superficie que queda entre dos cauces.