English (The Nose (Medicine))
olfactory area [correct]
DEF: a general area, including the olfactory bulb, tract, and trigone, the anterior portion of the gyrus cinguli, and the uncus.
French (Nez (Médecine))
aire olfactive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chacun des centres corticaux de l'olfaction, formés par la terminaison des voies olfactives et qui se subdivisent, d'un point de vue fonctionnel, en une aire sensorielle et une aire d'association et de centres réflexes.