English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
forest management plan [correct]
DEF: A general plan for the management of a forest area, usually for a full rotation cycle, including the objectives, prescribed management activities and standards to be employed to achieve specified goals.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
plan d'aménagement forestier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan général visant l'aménagement d'un territoire forestier, qui couvre habituellement une révolution entière et comprend les objectifs, les activités prescrites et les normes à suivre pour atteindre les buts visés.