English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
issuance of interests [correct]
CONT: General rules relating to issuance of interests. Authority to Issue Interests....(1) The Board may issue interests in respect of any portion of the offshore area in accordance with this Part and the regulations.
OBS: Canada Newfoundland Atlantic Accord Implementation Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
octroi de titres [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Dispositions générales sur l'octroi des titres. Pouvoir général. (...) (1) L'Office peut octroyer des titres à l'égard de telle partie de la zone extracôtière en application de la présente loi ou de ses règlements.
OBS: Loi de mise en œuvre de l'Accord atlantique Canada - Terre-Neuve.