English (Internet and Telematics)
hierarchical communication system [correct]
DEF: An interconnection structure composed of several levels or groupings, each higher level covering a wider or more general area of operation than the next lower level.
French (Internet et télématique)
système hiérarchique de communication [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
sistema jerárquico de comunicación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disposición física de los servicios de comunicaciones, comprendiendo cada nivel superior un área de operaciones más amplia o general que el nivel inferior que lo sigue.