English (Plastic Arts (General))
mixed format
OBS: Format :general arrangement or plan, as of a television program.
CONT: A mixed format installation, in a museum.
French (Arts plastiques (Généralités))
arrangement mixte [proposal, masculine noun]; procédé mixte [proposal, masculine noun]