English (Cargo (Water Transport))
cellular stowage [correct]; cell stowage [correct]
CONT: The full container ship general arrangement... embodies the concept of cellular stowage within the holds, plumbing directly down through a multiple array of hatches, in a guided arrangement necessary to secure the containers without damage against motions at sea.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
arrimage en cellules [correct, masculine noun]; arrimage en compartiment [masculine noun]