English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Plans and Specifications (Construction))
rebuilding drawing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A general arrangement drawing which specifies the scope and workmanship of rebuilding and shows existing and new parts, and which may also show parts which are to be demolished,... in accordance with agreed rules. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: rebuilding drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction))
dessin de reconstruction [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin de disposition générale spécifiant l'étendue et la qualité de réalisation de la reconstruction et indiquant les parties déjà existantes et nouvelles et pouvant également montrer les parties destinées à être démolies, conformément à des règles retenues. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
CONT: Une exposition murale présente trois aspects de la vie romaine, à l'aide de photos d'objets originaux et de dessins de reconstruction de grand format.
OBS: dessin de reconstruction : terme normalisé par l'ISO.