English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Demolition)
demolition drawing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A general arrangement drawing which specifies the scope and performance of demolition, and which may also specify parts to be dismantled for re-use, in accordance with agreed rules. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
CONT: Contractor shall remove and dispose of items noted on the demolition drawing ... which includes, but is not limited to: Two Boilers and Associated Flues. Associated Piping as indicated on demolition drawing sheet Ab-1. Demolition of piping and boilers includes abatement of asbestos insulation.
OBS: demolition drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Démolition)
dessin de démolition [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin de disposition générale spécifiant l'étendue et la réalisation de la démolition, et pouvant également spécifier les parties destinées à être démontées en vue d'être réutilisées, conformément à des règles retenues. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: dessin de démolition : terme normalisé par l'ISO.