English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
general arrangement [correct, officially approved]; general layout [correct, officially approved]
OBS: general arrangement; general layout : terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
agencement général [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aménagement général [masculine noun]
OBS: agencement général : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.