English (Architectural Drafting and Tools)
partial arrangement drawing [standardized]
DEF: A drawing showing a delimited part of a general arrangement drawing, usually to a larger scale and giving supplementary information. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: partial arrangement drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments)
dessin de disposition partielle [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin représentant une partie limitée d'un dessin de disposition générale, habituellement agrandie, et donnant des renseignements supplémentaires. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: dessin de disposition partielle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.