English (International Relations)
international networking [correct]
CONT: ... the General Assembly finally adopted a resolution(A/RES/59/165) entitled “Working towards the elimination of crimes against women and girls committed in the name of honour. ” This success highlights the benefits of international networking.
French (Relations internationales)
réseautage international [correct]
CONT: En 2004, l’Assemblée générale de l’ONU a finalement adopté une résolution intitulée « Mesures à prendre en vue d’éliminer les « crimes d’honneur » commis contre les femmes et les fillettes (A/RES/59/165) ». Cette victoire montre à quel point le réseautage international est payant