English (Quality Control (Management); Finance)
triennial review [correct]
CONT: ... every three years, as part of the triennal review of operational activities for development of the United Nations system, a report is prepared for the General Assembly, responding to resolutions raised in the previous session.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Finances)
examen triennal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada a participé au troisième examen triennal de l'Accord sur les obstacles techniques au commerce de l'Organisation mondiale du commerce.