English (International Laws and Legal Documents)
G.A. Res. [correct]
OBS: resolution from the General Assembly of the United Nations.
French (Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
A.G. Rés. [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: résolution de l'Assemblée générale des Nations Unies.