English (Treaties and Conventions)
certified statement
OBS: When a treaty or international agreement has been registered with the Secretariat, a certified statement regarding any subsequent action which effects a change in the parties thereto, or the terms, scope or application thereof shall also be registered with the Secretariat.
OBS: Resolution no. 97, 1st Session, 1947, United Nations General Assembly.
French (Traités et alliances)
déclaration certifiée [correct]
OBS: "Lorsqu'un traité ou accord international aura été enregistré au Secrétariat, une déclaration certifiée, relative à tout fait ultérieur comportant un changement dans les parties audit traité ou accord, ou modifiant ses termes, sa portée ou son application, sera également enregistrée au Secrétariat." Ass. gén. N.U. Rés. 97 (...) art. 2 (...)