English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
course assessment
OBS: A general term covering the judgement of suitability of a course to meet identified learning needs and the subsequent assessment of the extent to which these needs have been satisfied.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
évaluation de cours
OBS: Terme général qui désigne l'évaluation de la convenance d'un cours par rapport à des besoins d'apprentissage déterminés, et l'évaluation subséquente de la mesure dans laquelle ces besoins ont été satisfaits.