English (Municipal Law)
general assessment [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: In making a general assessment, the assessor shall make assessments of all assessable property in the province in accordance with this Act.
French (Droit municipal)
évaluation générale [correct, feminine noun, Manitoba]
CONT: Pour effectuer une évaluation générale, l'évaluateur évalue tous les biens imposables de la province en conformité avec la présente loi.