English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Toxicology; Effects of Pollution; Soil Pollution)
general exposure pattern [correct, standardized]
DEF: The level of exposure to different potential hazards in the relevant area and not directly related to the site considered ...
OBS: ... for example, the content of a specific contaminant generally found in the average diet of the population in the area in question.
OBS: general exposure pattern : term and definition relating to the assessment of soil and sites with respect to risk, hazard and exposure.
OBS: general exposure pattern: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Toxicologie; Effets de la pollution; Pollution du sol)
schéma général d'exposition [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Niveau d'exposition à différents phénomènes dangereux potentiels dans la zone concernée, non directement lié au site considéré [...]
OBS: [...] par exemple la teneur d'un contaminant spécifique que l'on trouve généralement dans le régime moyen de la population de la zone en question.
OBS: schéma général d'exposition : terme et définition relatifs à l'évaluation du sol et des sites [par rapport] au risque, à la dangerosité et à l'exposition.
OBS: schéma général d'exposition : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).