English (Demography; Ecology (General))
human community [correct]
CONT: ... the Environmental Impact Assessment and Review-General Regulation expands [the] definition [of environment] to include fauna, flora, human communities...
French (Démographie; Écologie (Généralités))
communauté humaine [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le Règlement sur l'évaluation et l'examen des impacts sur l'environnement élargit [la] définition [d'environnement] de façon à y inclure notamment la faune, la flore, les communautés humaines [...]