English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
automated access control portal system [correct]
CONT: Automated access control portal systems in general consist of a number of entry control portals and a bypass portal. A portal contains verification readers, television assessment cameras, and an audio communications network.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de portique de contrôle d'accès automatisé [correct, masculine noun]