English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
thermal condition [correct]
CONT: An aerial survey provides sufficient thermographic data to permit a trained thermographer to make a rapid general assessment of many buildings and to chart the thermal condition of each enclosure.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
état thermique [masculine noun]