English (Taxation)
assessing clerk; assessment clerk [correct]
CONT: assessment clerk : Job description. Classifies and records information about the assessment of income for the purpose of federal taxation. Answers telephone and provides information to taxpayers, acts as a resource person for new employees and general staff, trains staff and monitors calls to ensure that information given out is accurate, and keeps up to date on changes in taxation/assessment procedures.
French (Fiscalité)
commis aux cotisations [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent confirmé auprès de la section de traduction de Revenu Canada-Impôt.