English (Health Institutions; Social Services and Social Work)
geriatric psychiatry service [correct]
OBS: A Community outreach service for psychogeriatric assessment is one component of a comprehensive geriatric psychiatry service within a general hospital.
French (Établissements de santé; Services sociaux et travail social)
service de gérontopsychiatrie [masculine noun]
OBS: Un service communautaire d'évaluation et de traitement psychogériatrique est un prolongement d'un service complet de gérontopsychiatrie dans un hôpital général.