English (Financial Accounting)
net tangible assets [correct, plural]
CONT: There seems to be a general consensus that net tangible assets are composed of all current assets plus plant, property and equipment plus other operating assets less current liabilities...
French (Comptabilité générale)
actif corporel net [correct, masculine noun]; actifs corporels nets [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Excédent du total des actifs, à l'exception des immobilisations incorporelles, sur le total des passifs.