English (Insurance; Bankruptcy)
value of assets [correct]; assets value [correct]
CONT: Some general rules should be followed in providing values for assets. Generally, the assets should be valued at their fair market value, that is the value that would be paid by a willing buyer to a willing seller at the present time and in its present condition.
CONT: Revenue is the assets value that the private individual obtains under any legal title and in any form, from another party. Assets value is particularly: (money, commercial vouchers, things, securities services used and marketable rights or rights that otherwise bear some value ...)
French (Assurances; Faillites)
valeur d'éléments d'actif [correct, feminine noun]; valeur d'actif [feminine noun]