English (Accounting)
net monetary items [correct, plural]
CONT: In addition to current costs for inventory... companies were to disclose a much-debated financing adjustment, the gain or loss in general purchasing power resulting from holding net monetary items, and the changes in the current cost of inventory and fixed assets attributable to inflation.
French (Comptabilité)
éléments monétaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]