English (Accounting)
aggregate book value [correct]
CONT: The PAR is an amount equal to 1. 5% of the aggregate book value of the eligible assets net of related specific provisions and general provisions...
OBS: See the section "PAR Package" in CMFCB.
French (Comptabilité)
valeur comptable globale [correct, feminine noun]