English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
floating charge [correct]
DEF: A general claim on the assets of an organization, given as debt security, without attachment to specific assets.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
charge flottante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: charge flottante : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).