English (Sports (General); Swimming; Water Polo)
assistant timer [correct]; additional timekeeper [correct]
OBS: "Additional timekeeper" is a swimming term and "assistant timer" is a waterpolo and general sports term.
French (Sports (Généralités); Natation; Water-polo)
assistant du chronométreur [correct, masculine noun]; chronométreur suppléant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Natación; Polo acuático)
ayudante del cronometrador [correct, masculine noun]; cronometrador auxiliar [correct, masculine noun]; cronometrador asistente [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "Cronometrador auxiliar" es un término de natación y waterpolo, "cronometrador asistente" es un término de waterpolo y "ayudante del cronometrador" es un término de deportes en general.