English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Public Service)
General Executive level
OBS: "Pursuant to TBM 775579 dated February 12, 1981, the SX-4 level will now be renamed as the General Executive level. Officers at this level are normally at the Associate Deputy Minister, Senior assistant Deputy Minister or equivalent rank. "
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Fonction publique)
niveau de la direction générale
OBS: On peut voir plus loin que la fourchette de rémunération de ce niveau est supérieure à celle des niveaux. Ex (Groupe de la direction, "Executive Group" en anglais). prés. au Conseil du Trésor, texte 623130.