English (IT Security)
system security steering group [correct]
DEF: A Steering Group created in the USA to oversee the NSDD-145 and to ensure its implementation, which is chaired by the assistant to the President for National Security Affairs and which consists of the Secretary of State, Secretary of Treasury, the Secretary of Defense, the Attorney General, the Director of Office of Management and Budget, and the Director of Central Intelligence.
French (Sécurité des TI)
groupe superviseur de la sécurité du système [correct, masculine noun]