English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity); Electronic Commerce)
niche service [correct]
DEF: A service that is more narrowly focused with respect to the nature and genre of programming and is targeted to a more specific audience than a general interest service.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Commerce électronique)
service de créneau [correct, masculine noun]; service de niche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service dont l'objectif est restreint par la nature et le genre de programmation qu'il propose et qui s'adresse à un public plus spécifique qu'un service d'intérêt général.