English (Advertising)
institutional campaign [correct]
CONT: "Kitchen of the Future" achieved the highest impact score(90% audience recall) recorded to date by the polling firm of Gallup-Robinson, whose specialists reported the General Electric Theater as "the leading institutional campaign on television for selling ideas to the public. "
French (Publicité)
campagne institutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La STRSM dévoile les résultats d'un sondage selon lequel la satisfaction globale des usagers se situe à 78%! Elle procède en même temps au lancement de sa première campagne institutionnelle : «Vers la qualité, à juste prix».