English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
services provided without charge [correct, plural]
CONT: The following are the more significant types of services provided without charge : accommodation provided by Public Works and Government Services; contributions covering employer’ share of employees’ insurance premiums and costs paid by Treasury Board; salary and associated costs of legal services provided by Department of Justice; audit services provided by the Office of the Auditor General; etc.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
services fournis gratuitement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Voici des exemples reflétant les principaux types de services fournis gratuitement : les locaux fournis par Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada; les contributions couvrant la fraction des cotisations aux régimes d'assurance des employés assumée par l'employeur et les coûts payés par le Conseil du Trésor; les coûts salariaux et les coûts connexes des services juridiques fournis par le ministère de la Justice; les services de vérification fournis par le Bureau du vérificateur général.