English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
resolution of assent [correct]
CONT: Once the authority for an amendment has been provided by the requisite number of resolutions of assent, s. 38(1) provides that the formal act of amendment is accomplished by a "proclamation issued by the Governor General under the Great Seal of Canada".
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
résolution d'agrément [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Québec et la Saskatchewan ont signé des résolutions d'agrément à l'entente Meech-Langevin (...)