English (Auditing (Accounting))
generic level of management [correct]
CONT: Delegation should be to general categories of positions wherever feasible. Depending on operational requirements, departments may delegate financial authority to generic levels of management and to organizational positions shown on a table of equivalent positions.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
niveau générique de gestion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la mesure du possible, les pouvoirs seront délégués aux catégories générales de postes. Si les besoins opérationnels l'exigent, les ministères peuvent déléguer le pouvoir financier à des niveaux génériques de gestion et à des postes organisationnels selon un tableau de postes équivalents.