English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management)
wartime load [correct, standardized]
DEF: The maximum quantity of all supplies(ammunition, petroleum, oils and lubricants, rations, general stores, maintenance stores, etc.) which each ship can carry in proportions prescribed by proper authority.
OBS: wartime load : term standardized by NATO.
OBS
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire)
dotation de guerre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quantité maximale d'approvisionnement de toute nature qu'un navire peut emporter. La composition de ce chargement est définie par une autorité habilitée.
OBS: dotation de guerre : terme normalisé par l'OTAN.
OBS