English (Tort Law (common law))
insanity [correct]
CONT: Insanity itself furnishes no general immunity from liability for intentional torts, but mental disability may provide a basis for excusing certain defendants from responsibility, even though there is early authority to the contrary.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
aliénation mentale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'aliénation mentale ne donne pas par elle-même une immunité complète contre la responsabilité d'un délit intentionnel, mais l'incapacité mentale peut fournir un moyen de défense à certains défendeurs, même si certaines décisions anciennes appuient la thèse contraire.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
locura [correct, feminine noun]; demencia [correct, feminine noun]