English (Federal Administration)
general employment prospects [correct]
CONT: On application from an employee or former employee, the designated authority may reduce the limitation period on employment. Decisions to reduce the limitation period will be made taking into consideration :... the general employment prospects of the employee or former employee making the application
French (Administration fédérale)
perspectives générales d'emploi [correct]
CONT: A la demande de tout employé ancien ou actuel, l'autorité désignée peut réduite la période de restriction relative à l'emploi. Pour en décider, l'autorité désignée tiendra compte des facteurs suivants : les perspectives générales d'emploi de l'employé ancien ou actuel qui a fait la demande.