English (Customs and Excise)
Canada Customs Bonded Carrier [correct, see observation]
DEF: Every owner or lessee of a commercial motor vehicle... who has been granted a general authorization to transport goods in bond... shall, at his own expense, display on both sides of his vehicle in conspicuous letters the words "Canada Customs Bonded Carrier".
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Douanes et accise)
Transporteur cautionné - Douanes Canada [masculine noun]; Voiturier cautionné des douanes canadiennes [masculine noun]
DEF: Tout propriétaire ou locataire d'un véhicule automobile commercial [...] ayant obtenu une autorisation générale pour le transport des marchandises en entrepôt [...] doit, à ses propres frais, inscrire sur les deux côtés de son véhicule en lettres évidentes les mots «Voiturier cautionné des douanes canadiennes».
OBS: Transporteur cautionné - Douanes Canada : terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.