English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Execution of Work (Construction); Organization Planning)
project brief [correct, see observation]
DEF: The management summary document which establishes the general framework for the execution of the project and which is submitted at the end of the planning phase to request authorization to proceed with the project.
OBS: Term and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Exécution des travaux de construction; Planification d'organisation)
énoncé de projet [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; avant-projet [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Document sommaire qui définit le cadre général d'exécution d'un projet et qui est établi en vue d'obtenir les approbations nécessaires pour aller de l'avant.
OBS: Ce document est élaboré au terme de la phase de planification.
OBS: Termes et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.
Spanish (Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción; Planificación de organización)
resumen de proyecto [masculine noun]