English (Taxation)
single trip authorization
OBS: (...) no person shall transport goods in bond by commercial motor vehicle in Canada except under a general or single trip authorization.
French (Fiscalité)
autorisation pour voyage unique
OBS: (...) personne ne doit transporter des marchandises en entrepôt au moyen d'un véhicule automobile commercial au Canada, sauf en vertu d'une autorisation générale ou d'une autorisation pour voyage unique.