English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
item [correct, standardized]
DEF: Either a general term or an individual term which is the object of availability and reliability considerations.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - machine availability.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
élément [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Terme général ou terme individuel qui fait l'objet des préoccupations au niveau disponibilité et fiabilité.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - disponibilité d'un engin.