English (Saving and Consumption)
propensity-to-consume-and-save [correct]
OBS: (...) [Schumpeter's] general theory does not specifically call for constant relative shares, a trendless profit rate, a constant capital-output ratio, or a trendless average propensity-to-consume-and-save, still all or any of these could be quite consistent with his general schema.
French (Épargne et consommation)
propension à consommer et épargner