English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Scholarships and Research Grants)
The Jules Léger Scholarship [correct]; The Jules Léger Scholarship ($1,250) [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1974. Administered by the University of Regina. Annual. Scholastic achievement. Highest average in Bilingual Programs.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
Bourse Jules-Léger [correct, feminine noun]; Bourse Jules-Léger (1 250$) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1979. Administrée par l'Université de Régina. Annuelle. Pour l'excellence scolaire. Décernée à l'étudiant ayant obtenu la plus haute moyenne dans un programme bilingue.