English (Maritime Law)
contribute in general average [correct]
CONT: ... the so called "New Jason clause" should be inserted in all bills of lading covering cargo shipped to or from american ports, which provides for a definite obligation of the cargo-owners to contribute in general average.
French (Droit maritime)
contribuer au règlement d'avarie commune [correct]