English (Maritime Law)
general average rules [correct, plural]
CONT: ... for general average rules to come into play the ship must be in actual danger, and it does not matter if the master is mistaken about the real source of danger...
French (Droit maritime)
règles d'avarie commune [correct, feminine noun, plural]