English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
plotted moving average [correct]
CONT: As a general rule the key factor to look in moving averages is when the two price movements cross one another(e. g. when the plotted moving average crosses the plotted price movement of the stock).
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
courbe pointillée de la moyenne mobile [feminine noun]
CONT: En règle générale, ce qu'il faut surtout rechercher lorsqu'on se sert des moyennes mobiles, c'est le point où deux mouvements de cours se croisent, c'est-à-dire lorsque la courbe pointillée de la moyenne mobile croise la courbe indiquant le cours actuel d'un titre.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.