English (Cargo (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
salvage of cargo [correct]; salvage to cargo
CONT: A claim relating to salvage(including life salvage and salvage of cargo or wreck found on land) ;a claim in respect of general average; a claim in respect of towage of a ship...
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
sauvetage de cargaison [correct, masculine noun]; sauvetage de la cargaison [correct, masculine noun]