English (Banking; Public Sector Budgeting)
collector account [correct]
CONT: With the advent of new banking arrangements, the Department of Supply and Services through its Receiver General functions was able to modernize practices for the receipt and deposit of public money.... By concentrating deposits into collector accounts for forwarding to the Bank of Canada, cash inflow is accelerated by about $150 million on a daily average.
French (Banque; Budget des collectivités publiques)
compte de recouvrement [correct, masculine noun]