English (Types of Aircraft)
demonstrator [correct]
CONT: The prototype Avions Dassault-Breguet Aviation Rafale technology demonstrator, powered by two General Electric F404J engines....
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion démonstrateur [masculine noun]