English (Airport Runways and Areas)
general aviation apron [correct]
CONT: General aviation aprons. General aviation aircraft, used for business or personal flying, require several categories of aprons to support different general aviation activities.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
aire pour l'aviation générale [feminine noun]
CONT: Aire pour l'aviation générale. Les avions de l'aviation générale, utilisés pour des vols d'affaires ou des vols privés, nécessitent plusieurs catégories d'aires de trafic selon les différentes activités de l'aviation générale.