English (Air Traffic Control)
non-standard pattern [correct]
DEF: Unless explicitly indicated otherwise, a pattern with right-hand turns, usually used at small general aviation airfields and military airbases.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
circuit non standard [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit non standard : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.