English (Air Traffic Control)
general call set-up [correct, officially approved]
OBS: general call set-up : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
procédure générale d'établissement des communications [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: procédure générale d'établissement des communications : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
establecimiento de llamada general [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: establecimiento de llamada general: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).