English (Flights (Air Transport))
international civil flight [correct, officially approved]
DEF: All international civil air transport flight, including all international general aviation flight(IGA). [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: international civil flight: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
vol civil international [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tous les vols de transport aérien civil international et tous les vols de l'aviation générale internationale (AGI). [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: vol civil international : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
vuelo civil internacional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Todos los vuelos de transporte aéreo civil internacional y todos los vuelos de la aviación general internacional (IGA). [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: vuelo civil internacional: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).