English (Air Transport)
general call"to all stations" [correct, officially approved]
OBS: general call "to all stations" : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
appel général «à tous» [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: appel général «à tous» : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
llamada general «a todas las estaciones» [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: llamada general «a todas las estaciones» : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).