English (Aircraft Airframe; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
wing planform [correct]
OBS: A planform or plan view is a vertical orthographic projection of an object on a horizontal plane, like a map. In aviation, a planform is the shape and layout of an airplane's wing and fuselage. Of all the myriad planforms used, they can typically be grouped into those used for low-speed flight, found on general aviation aircraft, and those used for high-speed flight, found on many military aircraft and airliners.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
forme en plan de l'aile [feminine noun]