English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
stall speed in the landing configuration [correct]
CONT: The proposed change to Canadian Aviation Regulation(CAR) Part I(General Provisions) will add the definition of "basic ultra-light aeroplane" in terms of the maximum take-off weight and permitted stall speed in the landing configuration to CAR 101. 01(Interpretation).
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
vitesse de décrochage en configuration d'atterrissage [correct, feminine noun]; VSO [feminine noun]