English (Airfields)
secondary airport
OBS: with respect to general aviation the term "--"is applied to all airports serving small aircraft in so far as geometric design standards are concerned.
French (Aérodromes)
aéroport secondaire
OBS: (...) concentrer les efforts sur un ou deux aéroports internationaux en ne consentant que de faibles dépenses pour les --.