English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; News and Journalism (General))
Dean S. Lesher Award [correct, United States]
OBS: The Dean S. Lesher Award recognizes publishers, general managers or other executives and. individuals who have enhanced the suburban newspaper industry.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Information et journalisme (Généralités))
Dean S. Lesher Award [correct, United States]
OBS: De Suburban Newspapers of America.