English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Legal System)
Ramon John Hnatyshyn Award for Law [correct]
OBS: The Ramon John Hnatyshyn Award for Law recognizes outstanding contribution to the law or legal scholarship in Canada. The Award, created by Governor General Ramon Hnatyshyn takes the form of a medallion designed by the Governor General' s Office of Heraldry.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Théorie du droit)
Prix pour le droit Ramon John Hnatyshyn [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Prix pour le droit Ramon John Hnatyshyn récompense une contribution exceptionnelle au droit ou au savoir juridique au Canada. Le Prix, créé par le Gouverneur général Ramon Hnatyshyn, se présente sous la forme d'une médaille conçue par le Cabinet des armoiries du Gouverneur général.