English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Constitutional Law; Scholarships and Research Grants)
The Red Deer College Governor General's Award for Citizenship [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1992. Administered by the Red Deer College, Alberta, First award in November 1992, annual.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Droit constitutionnel; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
The Red Deer College Governor General's Award for Citizenship [correct]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1992. Administré par le Collège de Red Deer (Alberta), décerné pour la première fois en novembre 1992, annuel.