English (Psychology (General))
ideational content [correct]; thought content [correct]
CONT: It is against a background of "general irritability", [Freud] suggests, that different kinds of anxiety appear; chronic anxiousness or anxious expectation apt to become bound to any ideational content which is able to lend it support...
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
contenu représentatif [masculine noun]