English (Government Accounting)
invoice register [correct]
CONT: The [General Billing] module will also provide statistical reports on the types of charges, clients, invoice registers and other related audit trail reports.
OBS: of a financial management system
French (Comptabilité publique)
registre des factures [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: d'un système de gestion financière.