English (Administrative Law)
administrative law [correct]
CONT: Administrative law is a subset of public law, and its objective is to regulate the relationships between the government and the governed [i. e. ] the population. The responsibility of administrative law is to control the governmental powers and it represents the body of general principles which shape the exercise of these powers by public authorities.
French (Droit administratif)
droit administratif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Branche du droit public qui régit l'organisation et le fonctionnement de l'administration publique ainsi que ses relations avec les citoyens.
Spanish (Derecho administrativo)
derecho administrativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de normas doctrinales y de disposiciones positivas concernientes a los órganos de la Administración Pública, a la ordenación de los servicios que le están encomendados y a sus relaciones con las colectividades o los individuos a quienes tales servicios atañen.