English (Mathematics)
boundary [correct]; frontier [correct]
CONT: In topology and mathematics in general, the boundary of a subset S of a topological space X is the set of points which can be approached both from S and from the outside of S. More precisely, it is the set of points in the closure of S, not belonging to the interior of S.
French (Mathématiques)
frontière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: L'ensemble des éléments délimitant un domaine.
CONT: En topologie, la frontière d'un ensemble est constituée des points qui, de façon intuitive, sont «situés au bord» de cet ensemble, c’est-à-dire qui peuvent être «approchés» à la fois par l'intérieur et l'extérieur de cet ensemble.