English (Space Centres)
INTEGRAL science working team [correct]; ISWT [correct]
CONT: The INTEGRAL Science Working Team will monitor and advise ESA on all aspects of INTEGRAL which affect its scientific performance. The main tasks of the ISWT are to maximize the scientific return of INTEGRAL within the technical and programmatic boundary conditions, to ensure that INTEGRAL maintains its principal characteristics as an observatory satisfying the objectives of the scientific community at large, to act as a focus for the interest of the scientific community in INTEGRAL, to maintain contact with the wider astronomical community on matters specific to INTEGRAL so that it can advise ESA on INTEGRAL' s scientific goals from a general point of view.
French (Centres spatiaux)
groupe de travail scientifique Integral [correct, masculine noun]