English (Wood Industries)
yard lumber
DEF: Lumber which is generally intended for ordinary construction and general building purposes.
French (Industrie du bois)
bois de chantier [masculine noun]
DEF: Bois destiné entièrement à la construction.
Spanish (Industria maderera)
madera de patio [feminine noun]