English (Rail Transport Operations)
daily operating bulletin [correct]; DOB [correct]
DEF: A document containing applicable information from each [general bulletin order], instructions and other information requiring compliance within limits indicated in special instructions.
CONT: A Daily Operating Bulletin which will contain information relating to track and other conditions is issued daily taking effect at 0001 for the territories indicated below where movements may be made without clearance authority.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
bulletin d'exploitation quotidien [correct, masculine noun]; BEQ [correct, masculine noun]; bulletin quotidien d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document où figurent les [bulletins de marche], les instructions ou autres informations nécessitant une conformité à l'intérieur des zones spécifiées dans des instructions spéciales.