English (Finance; Citizenship and Immigration)
financial burden [correct]
CONT: The reliance on disaster relief rather than on insurance shifts the financial burden away from the people whose property is damaged and onto taxpayers in general.
French (Finances; Citoyenneté et immigration)
fardeau financier [correct, masculine noun]