English (Commercial Law)
business law [correct]
OBS: A general and imprecise term used in reference to legal rules governing business activities, including the topics that are generally comprised in commercial law and corporate law.
French (Droit commercial)
droit des affaires [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le droit des affaires est une branche du droit au contenu variable et difficile à préciser. Il englobe notamment le droit commercial et le droit des sociétés.