English (Operations Research and Management)
business blueprint [correct]
CONT: The business blueprint gives you a general idea of how your business processes could be mapped in one or more SAP systems. The business blueprint documents in detail the scope of business scenarios, business processes, process steps, and the requirements of an SAP solution implementation.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
plan directeur des opérations [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.